Information on Protection of Personal Data;
As OBLAVION, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of your personal data in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (the “Law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing, transferring personal data and therefore your rights under the Law.

1. Methods of collecting personal data

As OBLAVION, following your approval, we collect your personal data verbal, written or electronic methods via website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means  in order for you to benefit from the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns, to record your suggestions and complaints, to establish better service standards for you, to determine and implement OBLAVION's commercial and business strategies within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation as a data officer.

2. Processing personal data and purposes thereof


OBLAVION, following your approval, may obtain, save, keep, store, modify, update, periodically check, reorganize, classify your personal and / or private personal data obtained in whole or in part, retain them  for the period prescribed by the applicable law or is necessary for the purpose of their processing, share and transfer them with real and legal persons that OBLAVION work with or public institutions and organization for which it is liable by law and/or related third real/legal parties residing in Turkey or abroad in the event of legal or service-related actual requirements, as a data officer, through  including but not limited to our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and / or any kind of channels.
We inform you about we can process your personal data in order to ensure that OBLAVION customers can benefit from the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns in case of your approval, to register your suggestions and complaints, to establish better service standards for you, to determine and implement OBLAVION commercial and business strategies, and in any case, in accordance with the Law No. 6698

3. Transmitting Personal Data

OBLAVION may only use your personal data to conduct the Company's activities, to provide business relations between data owners and our customers and to conduct negotiations for this purpose abroad, to provide services and opportunities and to improve service quality provided that adequate precautions are taken in accordance with your express consent or within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the Law; and shareit including but not limited to with our group companies, business partners, customers, suppliers, audit companies or public institutions or organizations authorized to request such data as required by a legal obligation, with whom we have an agreement and provided services, other relevant authorities.

4. The Rights of the Personal Data Holder, as enumerated in Article 11 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data (“Law”)

OBLAVION will respond to the following requests of interested persons:
a) Finding out if OBLAVION processes personal data about them and what personal data it processes,
b) Obtaining information on the objectives of the processing activity,
c) Knowing third parties to whom OBLAVION transfers personal data at home or abroad,
d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) Requesting deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the Law,
f) In case of request for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; requesting that transactions be notified to third parties to whom personal data are transmitted,
g) Making objections to the occurrence of an outcome against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems; and
h) Getting a copy of the personal data

You can contact us about your opinions and questions.
Title : OBLAVION
Phone: 0850 304 81 81
Central Registration System No: 0734-1697-5440-0001
Tax Office: BEŞİKTAŞ
Tax No: 7341697544
Address: SİNANPAŞA MAH. IHLAMURDERE CAD. AKSU APARTMANI NO: 21 İÇ KAPI NO: 1 BEŞİKTAŞ/ İSTANBUL
Mail: [email protected]

Confidentiality and Security
OBLAVION Online Shop requests some personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers. This information collected on the OBLAVION Online Shop servers is only used within the OBLAVION Online Shop for periodic campaign studies, special promotional activities for customer profiles, and customer "classification" to prevent unsolicited e-mails. OBLAVION Online Shop does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the information of the member concerned or otherwise, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason whatsoever.

Customer information may only be disclosed to official authorities if such information is requested by the authorities and where it is obliged to disclose to the authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force.

Only the customer can access all the information entered by him/her into the system and only the customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information. The credit card information requested on the payment page is not kept on the servers of OBLAVION Online Shop or the companies serving it in order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level. This ensures that all transactions for payment take place between your bank and your computer via the OBLAVION Online Shop interface.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files or information that is stored on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.

We use cookies to make our Sites easier to use and adjusted to your interests and needs. Web sites can read and write these cookie files, allowing to remember important information about you (such as remembering your preference settings) so that you can be recognized and presented with a more suitable website.

Cookies also help accelerate your future actions on our Sites. In addition, we may use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Sites to understand how visitors use our Sites and to improve the design and usability of our Sites.

OBLAVION

Address: SİNANPAŞA MAH. IHLAMURDERE CAD. AKSU APARTMANI NO: 21 İÇ KAPI NO: 1 BEŞİKTAŞ/ İSTANBUL
Phone: 0850 304 81 81